rydemarinabowlsclub, site logo.
 
 

Events - Results

BOWLS ISLE OF WIGHT 

MIXED LEAGUE

WINNERS 2017

RYDE MARINA BOWLS CLUB

Ryde winners 2017

 Bowls Isle of Wight President Jeremy Baker-Deam Presents The Mixed League Trophy

Stuart Anderson, John Carrett, Margaret Carrett, Tricia McMurray, Peggy Evans, Frank Chatfietd, Shirley Searle, Brian Wells


Wed 27th April 2016

10-rink friendly

Ryde Marina 201 v Newquay Trenance BC 168

Top Rink:   Jim McNerny, Brenda Rodwell, Sue Dobson, John Ince


 Friday 29th April 2016

10-rink friendly

Ryde Marina 200 v  Sele Farm BC 135

Top Rink:   Margaret Carrett, Les Bramwell, Roy Penney, Barry Rodwell


Thursday 5 May 2016

 2 WOOD DRAWN MIXED PAIRS

WINNERS

David Jerram/George Stevens & Barry Rodwell

RUNNERS UP

Peggy Evans & Seamus Morris 


Friday 6th May 2016

5-rink friendly

Ryde Marina 81 v Earls Barton BC 89

 Top Rink:   Alan Everitt, Barbara Moutarde, Val Stuart, Dennis Mulhern


Sunday 7 May 2016

 FRANK SANSOM MEMORIAL TROPHY

 WINNERS

 Jill Cooper, Jill Bick, & Peter Allen

 RUNNERS UP

 Val Stuart, John Smith & George Lee


Sunday 15th May 2016

6-rink friendly

(Men)

Ryde Marina 125 v Warwickshire County BA (On Tour) 120 

Top Rink: Tony Harris, Keith Gooch, Roy Penney, Simon Gibbs 


 SUNDAY 22nd May 2016

3 WOOD DRAWN MIXED PAIRS

 WINNERS

 Brian Wells & John Wright

 RUNNERS UP

 Peter Allen & Heather Mills 


SUNDAY 19th June 2016

 Bowls Isle of Wight

2016 SANDOWN CUP 

WINNERS

Ryde Marina B.C.

 Gary Soal; Peggy Evans; Peter Evans; John Michelmore; Trish McMurray.


THURSDAY 30th JUNE 2016

4 WOOD DRAWN MIXED PAIRS

Simon Gibbs & Janet Ince

  RUNNERS UP

  Sam Williams & George Smith


SUNDAY 17th July 2016

STAN STODDARD CUP

 WINNER

 Gary Soal

  RUNNER UP

  Stuart Anderson 


SUNDAY 14th August 2016

RALPH JENVEY CUP

AUSTRAILIAN 2 - 4 - 2 Mixed Pairs

 WINNERS

Joyce Lee & Roger Headey

RUNNERS UP

Barbara Smith & Brian Wilders


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

       








Powered by Create